Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

  • 26260
  • 26260
C2G 2m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable

$38.59

In Stock
FREE SHIPPING!
Ships in 1-2 business days


C2G 2m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120262602

Buy now with PayPal
or
PayPal Credit

Overview

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 26260
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name 2m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Product Type Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications:
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
FeaturesMolded
Pull Resistant Connector
Impact Resistant
Flex Resistant
Strain Resistant
Crush Resistant
Jacket TypePlenum
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics:
ColorYellow
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime