Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

  • MGBIC-LC01
Enterasys Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC)
MSRP: $495.00
Sale: $350.29
Your Savings: $144.71

$350.29

In Stock
FREE SHIPPING!
Ships in 1-2 business days


Enterasys Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC) MFG: Enterasys
UPC: 647030010960

Buy now with PayPal
or
PayPal Credit

Overview

MGBIC-LC01 have a smaller form factor than classic GBICs, providing the ability to populate more Gigabit Ethernet ports. To meet each customer's unique needs.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer Extreme Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number MGBIC-LC01
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.extremenetworks.com
Brand Name Enterasys
Product Line Matrix
Product Name Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information:
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm
50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported1804.45 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Physical Characteristics:
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.1"
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information

Flexible, high-performance connectivity with wire-speed switching and routing on every port

Fully integrate into Matrix E1 WS and GWS switches

Supports all Matrix E1 multilayer features and functionality to protect existing investments

 

Optical Specifications:

  • 62.5 µm MMF:

    • Transmit Power (minimum): -9.5 dBm

    • Receive Sensitivity: -17 dBm

    • Link Power Budget: 7.5 dBm

  • 50 µm MMF:

    • Transmit Power (minimum): -9.5 dBm

    • Receive Sensitivity: -17 dBm

    • Link Power Budget: 7.5 dBm

  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year Comprehensive
Compatibility
  • Matrix E1 Workgroup Switch and Gigabit Workgroup Switch
Warranty:
Limited Warranty1 Year