Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

  • N304-006
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter
MSRP: $17.60
Sale: $13.64
Your Savings: $3.96

$13.64

In Stock
FREE SHIPPING!
Ships in 2-3 business days


Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter MFG: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332013255

Buy now with PayPal
or
PayPal Credit

Accessories

Overview

Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N304-006
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length6 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics:
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous:
Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 6-ft. duplex MMF cable ST/SC 62.5/125 fiber
Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime