antonline.com logo
Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/Switching Devices » Modules   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
Allied Telesis
 
AT-A45/SC
 

Allied Telesis 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Expansion Module

UPC:

767035152646


 
4 In Stock
SKU: AT-A45/SC
 
MSRP: $183.00
Sale: $125.22
Your Savings: $57.78
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 1-2 business days
Your Price $125.22
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


   Accessories
 
PRODUCT INFO  CNET  

Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number AT-A45/SC
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Product Name 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Expansion Module
Product Type Expansion Module
Technical InformationApplication/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 100Base-FX LAN
Media & PerformanceMedia Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported6547.20 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbit/s
MiscellaneousCompatibility
  • Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8012M)
  • Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8016F)
  • Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024)
  • Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024GB)
  • Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8024M)
  • Fast Ethernet Switch (AT-8026FC)
WarrantyLimited WarrantyLifetime