antonline.com logo
Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/Switching Devices » Modules   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
Allied Telesis
 
AT-SPSX
 

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP Module

UPC:

767035171265


 
30 In Stock
SKU: AT-SPSX
 
MSRP: $240.00
Sale: $64.89
Your Savings: $175.11
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 2-3 business days
Your Price $64.89
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


   Accessories
 
PRODUCT INFO  CNET  

The AT-SPTX SFP Module is a latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interface simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products.


Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number AT-SPSX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.alliedtelesis.com
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Product Model AT-SPSX
Product Name AT-SPSX SFP Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical InformationApplication/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-SX
Media & PerformanceMedia Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm
65.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate2.13 Gbit/s
Physical CharacteristicsForm FactorHot-swappable
MiscellaneousAdditional Information
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • Support for Fibre Channel and 2X Fibre Channel
Compatibility

All the Allied Telesyn range of products support SFP uplink connections