Email Required

Please enter a valid email address to continue to the checkout page
 this data will only be used to send order confirmation and tracking

  • 05577
  • 05577
3m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
MSRP: $35.99
Sale: $33.04

$33.04


In Stock
FREE SHIPPING!
Ships in 1-2 business days
Available for the USA only


MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120055778

Buy now with PayPal
or
PayPal Credit

Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.




Tech Specs

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 05577
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type Retail
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3
Physical Characteristics:
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)1.92 oz
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information
  • Type: Multimode; Duplex
  • Features:
  • Bayonet locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
Certifications & Standards
  • UL Listed
  • CSA
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime


┬ęCopyright 1996-2016 ANTOnline.com
Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.