Email Required

Please enter a valid email address to continue to the checkout page
 this data will only be used to send order confirmation and tracking

  • 05579
  • 05579
5m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
MSRP: $28.99
Sale: $20.22


In Stock
Ships in 1-2 business days
Available for the USA only

MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120055792

Tech Specs

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. This cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 05579
Manufacturer Website Address
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type Retail
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics:
Weight (Approximate)2.72 oz
Additional Information
  • Pull proof jacket


  • Molded form construction
  • Bayonet locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Immune to electrical interference


  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • FDDI
  • Multimedia
  • ATM
  • Any application that requires high speed data transfer
Country of OriginChina
Limited WarrantyLifetime

┬ęCopyright 1996-2016
Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.