Email Required

Please enter a valid email address to continue to the checkout page
 this data will only be used to send order confirmation and tracking

  • 05579
  • 05579
5m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable

$20.22


Out of Stock
FREE SHIPPING!
Ships in 1-2 business days


5m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120055792




Tech Specs

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. This cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.


Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 05579
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type Retail
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics:
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)2.72 oz
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information
  • Pull proof jacket

Features:

  • Molded form construction
  • Bayonet locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Immune to electrical interference

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • FDDI
  • Multimedia
  • ATM
  • Any application that requires high speed data transfer
Country of OriginChina
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime


┬ęCopyright 1996-2016 ANTOnline.com
Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.