antonline.com logo
Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
 
05579
 

5m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

UPC:

757120055792


 
49 In Stock
SKU: 05579
 
MSRP: $28.99
Sale: $20.22
Your Savings: $8.77
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 1-2 business days
Your Price $20.22
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


   Accessories
 
PRODUCT INFO  CNET  

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. This cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.


Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 05579
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type Retail
Product Type Network Cable
Technical InformationCable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical CharacteristicsColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)2.72 oz
MiscellaneousAdditional Information
  • Pull proof jacket

Features:

  • Molded form construction
  • Bayonet locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Immune to electrical interference

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • FDDI
  • Multimedia
  • ATM
  • Any application that requires high speed data transfer
WarrantyLimited WarrantyLifetime