Email Required

Please enter a valid email address to continue to the checkout page
 this data will only be used to send order confirmation and tracking

  • 20455
  • 20455
2m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
Sale: $40.60


In Stock
Ships in 1-2 business days
Available for the USA only

MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120204558

Tech Specs

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 20455
Manufacturer Website Address
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Jacket TypePlenum
Physical Characteristics:
Additional Information
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Yellow
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Limited WarrantyLifetime

┬ęCopyright 1996-2016
Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.