antonline.com logo
Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
 
33177
 

10m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

UPC:

757120331773


 
8 In Stock
SKU: 33177
 
MSRP: $49.99
Sale: $33.81
Your Savings: $16.18
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 2-3 business days
Your Price $33.81
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


   Accessories
 
PRODUCT INFO  ACCESSORIES  OTHER CHOICES  CNET  

Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. This fiber patch cord is used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.


Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 33177
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable With Clips
Product Type Network Cable
Technical InformationCable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Physical CharacteristicsColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz
MiscellaneousPackage Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • LC Clips
Additional Information
  • Small, rugged design
  • LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism and half the size of a conventional SC
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference

Application:

  • Fast Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • Infiniband
  • ATM
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Telecommunications Closet
  • Equipment Room
  • Work Area
WarrantyLimited WarrantyLifetime