Email Required

Please enter a valid email address to continue to the checkout page
 this data will only be used to send order confirmation and tracking

  • MGBIC-LC09
  • MGBIC-LC09
Enterasys Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC09 SFP (mini-GBIC)

$709.42


Out of Stock
FREE SHIPPING!
Ships in 1-2 business days


Enterasys Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC09 SFP (mini-GBIC)

MFG: Enterasys
UPC: 647030011233




Tech Specs

MGBIC-LC09 have a smaller form factor than classic GBICs, providing the ability to populate more Gigabit Ethernet ports. To meet each customer's unique needs.

Manufacturer Extreme Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number MGBIC-LC09
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.extremenetworks.com
Brand Name Enterasys
Product Line Matrix
Product Name Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC09 SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information:
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX/SX LAN
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm
50 µm
10 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Single-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX/SX
Maximum Distance Supported32808.30 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Physical Characteristics:
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.1"
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information

Flexible, high-performance connectivity with wire-speed switching and routing on every port

Fully integrate into Matrix E1 WS and GWS switches

Supports all Matrix E1 multilayer features and functionality to protect existing investments

 

Optical Specifications:

  • 62.5 µm MMF:

    • Transmit Power (minimum): -11.5 dBm

    • Receive Sensitivity: -20 dBm

    • Link Power Budget: 8.5 dBm

  • 50 µm MMF:

    • Transmit Power (minimum): -11.5 dBm

    • Receive Sensitivity: -20 dBm

    • Link Power Budget: 8.5 dBm

  • 10 µm MMF:

    • Transmit Power (minimum): -9.5 dBm

    • Receive Sensitivity: -20 dBm

    • Link Power Budget: 10.5 dBm

  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year Comprehensive
Compatibility
  • Matrix E1 Workgroup Switch and Gigabit Workgroup Switch
Warranty:
Limited Warranty1 Year


┬ęCopyright 1996-2016 ANTOnline.com
Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.