Email Required

Please enter a valid email address to continue to the checkout page
 this data will only be used to send order confirmation and tracking

  • MGBLX1
  • MGBLX1
Cisco 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

$166.61


Out of Stock
FREE SHIPPING!
Ships in 1-2 business days


Cisco 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver MFG: Cisco
UPC: 882658262791

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 10 kilometers.




Tech Specs

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 10 kilometers.


Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number MGBLX1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information:
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.63 oz
Miscellaneous:
Package Contents
  • 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
  • Quick Installation Guide
Additional Information
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1310 nm
Warranty:
Limited Warranty90


┬ęCopyright 1996-2016 ANTOnline.com
Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.