Email Required

Please enter a valid email address to continue to the checkout page
 this data will only be used to send order confirmation and tracking

  • GLC-GE-100FX=
  • GLC-GE-100FX=
Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter
MSRP: $250.00
Sale: $165.97

$165.97


In Stock
FREE SHIPPING!
Ships in 2-3 business days
Available for the USA only


MFG: Cisco
UPC: 746320977003

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future.

Buy now with PayPal
or
PayPal Credit

Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.




Tech Specs

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future


Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-GE-100FX=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter
Product Type SFP
Technical Information:
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
50/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported78"
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.4"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information
  • Surge Current: 350 Typical
  • Wavelength (nm): 1270 min, 1300 typical, 1380 max

Transmit (dBm):

  • 50/125-micron: -23.5 min, -14max
  • 62.5/125-micron: -20 min, -14max

Receive (dBm):

  • 50/125-micron: -33.35 min, -11.8max
  • 62.5/125-micron: -33.35 min, -11.8max
Compatibility
  • Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches
Warranty:
Limited Warranty90


┬ęCopyright 1996-2016 ANTOnline.com
Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.