Email Required

Please enter a valid email address to continue to the checkout page
 this data will only be used to send order confirmation and tracking

  • DEM-310GT
  • DEM-310GT
D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter
MSRP: $899.99
Sale: $85.89

$85.89


In Stock
FREE SHIPPING!
Ships in 1-2 business days
Available for the USA only


MFG: D-Link
UPC: 790069248146

Buy now with PayPal
or
PayPal Credit

Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.




Tech Specs

D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.


Manufacturer D-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number DEM-310GT
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.dlink.com
Brand Name D-Link
Product Name Gigabit Interface Converter
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information:
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
50/125 µm
9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height2.3"
Width1.2"
Depth0.5"
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm (Max)
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
Compatibility
  • DES-6507 Expansion Module
  • DES-6509 Expansion Module
  • DXS-3350SR Switch
  • DXS-3326GSR Switch
  • DGS-3324SRi Switch
  • DGS-3324SR Switch
  • DGS-3312SR Switch
  • DGS-3224TGR Switch
  • DGS-1024T Switch
  • DGS-1216T Switch
  • DGS-1224T Switch
  • DES-3350SR Switch
  • DES-3250TG Switch
  • DES-3550 Switch
  • DES-3526 Switch
  • DES-3226L Switch
  • DEM-340MG Expansion Module
Warranty:
Limited Warranty3 Year


┬ęCopyright 1996-2016 ANTOnline.com
Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.