antonline.com logo
Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/Switching Devices » Modules   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
 
MFEFX1
 

Cisco MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver

By: Cisco
UPC:

745883577712


 
19 In Stock
SKU: MFEFX1
 
Was: $108.00
Sale: $83.58
Your Savings: $24.42
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 2-3 business days
Your Price $83.58
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


BestSellers in Repeaters & Transceivers
 
PRODUCT INFO  CNET  

The Cisco MFEFX1 100BASE-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver is an easy-to-install mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that provides a simple way to add 100BASE-FX capability to your Cisco switch. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and supports multimode fiber optic cabling. In a typical operating environment, it can achieve distances up to 2 km, depending on the total attenuation in the fiber plant.


Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number MFEFX1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model MFEFX1
Product Name MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
Product Type SFP
Technical InformationApplication/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Media & PerformanceFiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbit/s
Physical CharacteristicsHeight0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.63 oz
MiscellaneousAdditional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Distances: 2 km
Compatibility

Compatible with SFP Multi Sourcing Agreement

 
On Sale This Week
 
 
HP Business Z23i 23" LED LCD Monitor - 16:9
 
 
$169.00
 
 
 
HP Z230 Mini-tower Workstation - 1 x
 
 
$799.99
 
 
 
HP Business Desktop ProDesk 600 G1 Desktop
 
 
$569.99
 
 
 
HP Elite X2 G1 Ultrabook/ DetachableTablet,
 
 
$499.99