Laptops and Tablets Desktops Servers Printing Gaming 
Information Technology » Network & Communication » Routing/Switching Devices » Modules   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email or call 678-680-6406

Cisco MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-FX

By: Cisco
103 In Stock
Was: $108.00
Sale: $82.44
Your Savings: $25.56
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 2-3 business days
Your Price $82.44
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item

BestSellers in Repeaters & Transceivers

The Cisco MFEFX1 100BASE-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver is an easy-to-install mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that provides a simple way to add 100BASE-FX capability to your Cisco switch. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and supports multimode fiber optic cabling. In a typical operating environment, it can achieve distances up to 2 km, depending on the total attenuation in the fiber plant.

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number MFEFX1
Manufacturer Website Address
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model MFEFX1
Product Name MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
Product Type SFP
Technical InformationApplication/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Media & PerformanceFiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbit/s
Physical CharacteristicsHeight0.3"
Weight (Approximate)0.63 oz
MiscellaneousAdditional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Distances: 2 km

Compatible with SFP Multi Sourcing Agreement

On Sale This Week
HP 350 G2 - 15.6" - Core i5 5200U - Win 8.1
HP ProBook 450 G2 - 15.6" Full HD - Core i5
HP ProBook 450 G2 - 15.6" Full HD - Core i7
HP 250 G3 15.6" Notebook, Intel 4th Gen i3,