Email Required

Please enter a valid email address to continue to the checkout page
 this data will only be used to send order confirmation and tracking

  • AGM732F
  • AGM732F
Netgear ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)
MSRP: $400.00
Sale: $275.97


In Stock
Ships in 2-3 business days
Available for the USA only

MFG: Netgear
UPC: 606449034493

Tech Specs

  • Small size for high density fiber connections.
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
  • LC connector.
  • Works with 9 µm single mode cabling

Manufacturer Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number AGM732F
Manufacturer Website Address
Brand Name Netgear
Product Line ProSafe
Product Model AGM732F
Product Name ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information:
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Distance Supported32788.80 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
  • GSM7324
  • GSM7312
  • GSM7224
  • FSM7326P
Limited WarrantyLifetime

┬ęCopyright 1996-2016
Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.