antonline.com logo
Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/Switching Devices » Modules   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
 
TEG-MGBSX
 

TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module

UPC:

710931501605


The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector

 
10 In Stock
SKU: TEG-MGBSX
 
MSRP: $89.99
Sale: $34.09
Your Savings: $55.90
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 2-3 business days
Your Price $34.09
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


   Accessories
 
PRODUCT INFO  CNET  

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector


Manufacturer TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part Number TEG-MGBSX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.trendnet.com
Brand Name TRENDnet
Product Model TEG-MGBSX
Product Name TEG-MGBSX Multi-mode Mini GBIC Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical InformationApplication/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Media & PerformanceMedia Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate2.13 Gbit/s
Physical CharacteristicsForm FactorHot-pluggable
MiscellaneousAdditional Information
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Die Cast Metal Housing for low EMI
  • Pout (dBm): -9.5 ~ 0.0
  • Sensitivity: -18
  • Power: 8.5

Application:

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • High Speed I/O for File Server
  • Channel Extender, Data Storage
Compatibility
  • This Module is for industry standard SFP slot
WarrantyLimited Warranty5 Year