antonline.com logo
Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/Media Converters   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
 
SFMFF1314-220
 

Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

UPC:

648177013753


 
8 In Stock
SKU: SFMFF1314-220
 
MSRP: $1,275.00
Sale: $852.60
Your Savings: $422.40
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 2-3 business days
Your Price $852.60
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


   Accessories
 
PRODUCT INFO  ACCESSORIES   CNET  

This media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 10 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.


Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFMFF1314-220-NA
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.transition.com
Brand Name Transition Networks
Product Model SFMFF1314-220
Product Name Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/PortsNumber of SC Ports2
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & PerformanceMedia Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported6.21 Mile
Network & CommunicationEthernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
1000Base-LX
Physical CharacteristicsForm FactorWall Mountable
Height1"
Width3.3"
Depth4.8"
MiscellaneousCompatibility

E-MCR-04 12-Slot Media Converter Rack

WarrantyLimited WarrantyLifetime