Email Required

Please enter a valid email address to continue to the checkout page
 this data will only be used to send order confirmation and tracking

  • TN-SFP-SX
  • TN-SFP-SX
Transition Networks 1000BASE-SX Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceivers
MSRP: $230.00
Sale: $147.98

$147.98


In Stock
FREE SHIPPING!
Ships in 2-3 business days
Available for the USA only


MFG: Transition Networks
UPC: 648177013876

Buy now with PayPal
or
PayPal Credit

Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.




Tech Specs

The TN-SFP-XX Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps. The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).


Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number TN-SFP-SX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.transition.com
Brand Name Transition Networks
Product Model TN-SFP-SX
Product Name 1000BASE-SX Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceivers
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information:
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information
  • Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • XDSL Applications
  • Metro Edge Switching
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Compliant with Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI
  • Min TX PWR: -9.5 dBm
  • Max TX PWR: -4.0 dBm
  • RX Sensitivity: -17.0 dBm
  • Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm
  • Link Budget: 7.5 dB
Compatibility
  • The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime


┬ęCopyright 1996-2016 ANTOnline.com
Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.