Email Required

Please enter a valid email address to continue to the checkout page
 this data will only be used to send order confirmation and tracking

  • N304-003
  • N304-003
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 3' 3ft 1 Meter
Sale: $22.31


In Stock
Ships in 2-3 business days
Available for the USA only

MFG: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332013248


Tech Specs

Tripp Lite's 3-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N304-003
Manufacturer Website Address
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length3 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics:
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 3-ft. duplex MMF cable ST/SC 62.5/125 fiber
Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR(riser rated)
Limited WarrantyLifetime

┬ęCopyright 1996-2016
Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.