antonline.com logo
Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
 
N306-010
 

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 10' 10ft 3 Meter

UPC:

037332013309


 
16 In Stock
SKU: N306-010
 
MSRP: $19.20
Sale: $18.47
Your Savings: $0.73
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 1-2 business days
Your Price $18.47
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


   Accessories
 
PRODUCT INFO  ACCESSORIES   ACCESSORIES  OTHER CHOICES  CNET  

Tripp Lite's 10-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N306-010
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name N306-010 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical InformationCable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length10 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical CharacteristicsMaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
MiscellaneousPackage Contents
  • N306-010 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 10-ft. duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
Additional Information
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 10-ft. Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)l)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
WarrantyLimited WarrantyLifetime