antonline.com logo
Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
 
N318-03M
 

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 10' 10ft 3 Meter

UPC:

037332117922


  • LC Male
  • ST Male
  • 9.84ft
  • Orange

Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

 
26 In Stock
SKU: N318-03M
 
MSRP: $27.20
Sale: $16.41
Your Savings: $10.79
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 2-3 business days
Your Price $16.41
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


   Accessories
 
PRODUCT INFO  ACCESSORIES   OTHER CHOICES  CNET  

Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N318-03M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical InformationCable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Jacket TypePlenum
Physical CharacteristicsColorOrange
MiscellaneousPackage Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 3-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable
Additional Information
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Compatibility
  • Network Interface Card
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
WarrantyLimited WarrantyLifetime