Email Required

Please enter a valid email address to continue to the checkout page
 this data will only be used to send order confirmation and tracking

  • N320-10M
  • N320-10M
Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 33' 33ft 10 Meter
MSRP: $40.00
Sale: $26.56


In Stock
Ships in 1-2 business days
Available for the USA only

MFG: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332116901


Tech Specs

Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N320-10M
Manufacturer Website Address
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics:
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 10 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
Limited WarrantyLifetime

┬ęCopyright 1996-2016
Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.