antonline.com logo
Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
 
N366-02M
 

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 6' 6ft 2 Meter

UPC:

037332120380


 
17 In Stock
SKU: N366-02M
 
MSRP: $32.00
Sale: $23.46
Your Savings: $8.54
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 1-2 business days
Your Price $23.46
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


   Accessories
 
PRODUCT INFO  ACCESSORIES   CNET  

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N366-02M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical InformationCable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC
Connector on Second End2 x SC
Jacket TypePlenum
MiscellaneousPackage Contents
  • Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
  • 2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/SC
Additional Information
  • Zipcord
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
Compatibility
  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SCconnectors
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
WarrantyLimited WarrantyLifetime