antonline.com logo
Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Adapters   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
 
N456-000
 

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF Multimode Network Coupler SC/ST

UPC:

037332120298


  • 2 x SC Female Network
  • 2 x ST Female Network

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC and ST connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

 
24 In Stock
SKU: N456-000
 
MSRP: $21.98
Sale: $14.65
Your Savings: $7.33
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 1-2 business days
Your Price $14.65
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


   Accessories
 
PRODUCT INFO  ACCESSORIES   OTHER CHOICES  CNET  

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC and ST connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N456-000
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Duplex Fiber SC/ST Coupler
Product Type Network Adapter
Technical InformationAdapter TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End2 x SC Female Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Female Network
MiscellaneousPackage Contents
  • Duplex Fiber SC/ST Coupler
  • Duplex SC to ST fiber optic coupler
Additional Information
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
WarrantyLimited WarrantyLifetime