Email Required

Please enter a valid email address to continue to the checkout page
 this data will only be used to send order confirmation and tracking

  • N520-03M
  • N520-03M
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 10' 10ft 3 Meter
MSRP: $40.00
Sale: $22.93

$22.93


In Stock
FREE SHIPPING!
Ships in 1-2 business days
Available for the USA only


MFG: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332117236

Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Buy now with PayPal
or
PayPal Credit

Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.




Accessories


Tech Specs

Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N520-03M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Physical Characteristics:
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous:
Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 3M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber
Additional Information
  • Fiber type: all glass graded index
  • Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
  • CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
  • Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Primary coating material: acrylate
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Numeric apeture: .275 nominal
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime


┬ęCopyright 1996-2016 ANTOnline.com
Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.