antonline.com logo
Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
 
N806-10M
 

Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC Aqua 33' 33ft 10 Meter

UPC:

037332124814


 
9 In Stock
SKU: N806-10M
 
MSRP: $57.60
Sale: $37.54
Your Savings: $20.06
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 2-3 business days
Your Price $37.54
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


   Accessories
 
PRODUCT INFO  ACCESSORIES   CNET  

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N806-10M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name 10Gb Aqua Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
Technical InformationCore/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End4 x SC
MiscellaneousPackage Contents10 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
Additional Information
  • 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
CompatibilityTYIPICAL APPLICATIONS:
For use with 10-Gigabit Ethernet equipment
WarrantyLimited WarrantyLifetime