antonline.com logo
Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
 
N820-03M
 

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3

UPC:

037332124869


  • LC Male
  • LC Male
  • 9.84ft

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

 
2 In Stock
SKU: N820-03M
 
MSRP: $48.00
Sale: $20.13
Your Savings: $27.87
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 1-2 business days
Your Price $20.13
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


   Accessories
 
PRODUCT INFO  ACCESSORIES   ACCESSORIES  OTHER CHOICES  CNET  

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.


Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N820-03M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical InformationCable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
MiscellaneousPackage Contents
  • Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • 3 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Additional Information
  • 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
Certifications & Standards
  • IEEE 802.3ae
  • TIA LOMMF
WarrantyLimited WarrantyLifetime