• AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

Shipping Information

The shipping process is fully robotic and orders are pulled and shipped quickly in 7 different warehouses across the US and then dropped in sealed USPS, UPS and FedEx containers for pick-up on the next business day. Once pulled, orders cannot be stopped, however you can return orders for refund unopened if you have changed your mind. Tracking normally is sent / updated within 48 hours of pick-up. Delivery is normally 7 business days or less. It may take longer in rural areas. Weekends and Holidays do not count as business days and have no pickup, movement or delivery.

Covid 19 Update — We have seen some slowdowns and backlogs in package sorting and scanning by UPS, Fedex and USPS caused by worker shortages and closed facilities due to the Covid 19 Pandemic. Some UPS and USPS hubs are no longer scanning all packages, as a result some tracking will show nothing until delivery.

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)


MSRP: $650.00
Sale: $333.21
Your Savings: $316.79

$333.21

In Stock
FREE GROUND SHIPPING *


AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM) MFG: ACP
UPC: 821455026397

  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work


* ground shipping normally takes 3-10 business days, depending on destination

Overview

This ZyXEL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZyXEL transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LRM-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Model SFP10G-LRM-AO
Product Name SFP+ Module
Product Type SFP+
Technical Information:
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports:
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.4"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.15 lb
Miscellaneous:
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Country of OriginUnited States
TAA CompliantYes
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.