• AddOn Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

Shipping Information

The shipping process is fully robotic and orders are normally pulled and shipped quickly in 7 different warehouses across the US and then dropped in sealed USPS, UPS and FedEx containers for pick-up on the next business day. High volume or backordered items may have additional shipping delays. Once pulled, orders cannot be stopped, however you can return orders for refund unopened if you have changed your mind. Tracking normally is sent / updated within 48 hours of pick-up. Delivery is normally 3-10 business days after leaving the warehouse, however carrier delays may occur. Shipping may take longer in rural areas, due to carrier delay, weather or acts of God. Weekends and Holidays do not count as business days and have no pickup, movement or delivery.

Covid 19 Update — We have seen slowdowns and backlogs in package pickup, sorting, scanning and delivery by UPS, Fedex and USPS caused by worker shortages and facilities disruption due to the Covid 19 Pandemic. Some UPS and USPS hubs are no longer scanning all packages, as a result some tracking will show nothing until delivery.

AddOn Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)


MSRP: $640.00
Sale: $372.83
Your Savings: $267.17

$372.83

In Stock
FREE GROUND SHIPPING *


AddOn Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m) MFG: AddOn
UPC: 821455156544

  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work


* ground shipping normally takes 3-10 business days, depending on destination

Overview

Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC5M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ transceiver (active optical cable, 5m). A 100% Cisco® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). This Cisco® active-optical cable is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Cisco® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This active active-optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's cable and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number QSFP-H40G-AOC5M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector Type on First EndQSFP+ Network
Connector on First End Details1 x QSFP+ Network
Connector Type on Second EndQSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End Details1 x QSFP+ Network
FeaturesActive
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics:
Height1.5"
Width14"
Weight (Approximate)1 lb
Miscellaneous:
Certifications & StandardsTAA
Country of OriginUnited States
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.