• AddOn ADD-ALC-LC-5MS9SMF Fiber Optic Simplex Network Patch Cable

Shipping Information

The shipping process is fully robotic and orders are normally pulled and shipped quickly in 7 different warehouses across the US and then dropped in sealed USPS, UPS and FedEx containers for pick-up on the next business day. High volume or backordered items may have additional shipping delays. Once pulled, orders cannot be stopped, however you can return orders for refund unopened if you have changed your mind. Tracking normally is sent / updated within 48 hours of pick-up. Delivery is normally 3-10 business days after leaving the warehouse, however carrier delays may occur. Shipping may take longer in rural areas, due to carrier delay, weather or acts of God. Weekends and Holidays do not count as business days and have no pickup, movement or delivery.

Covid 19 Update — We have seen slowdowns and backlogs in package pickup, sorting, scanning and delivery by UPS, Fedex and USPS caused by worker shortages and facilities disruption due to the Covid 19 Pandemic. Some UPS and USPS hubs are no longer scanning all packages, as a result some tracking will show nothing until delivery.

AddOn ADD-ALC-LC-5MS9SMF Fiber Optic Simplex Network Patch Cable

Not Available



AddOn ADD-ALC-LC-5MS9SMF Fiber Optic Simplex Network Patch Cable MFG: AddOn
UPC: 821455567999

* ground shipping normally takes 3-10 business days, depending on destination

Click here to view our Return Policy
Click here to view our full Terms of Sale


Overview

This is a 5m angled LC (male) to LC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ADDALCLC5MS9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Model ADD-ALC-LC-5MS9SMF
Product Name ADD-ALC-LC-5MS9SMF Fiber Optic Simplex Network Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector Type on First EndLC/APC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details1 x LC/APC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndLC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details1 x LC Network - Male
Device SupportedNetwork Device
FeaturesStranded
Molded
Flame Resistant
Pull Resistant Connector
Strain Relief
Impact Resistant
Angled Connector
Physical Characteristics:
Product ColorYellow
Height13"
Width11"
Weight (Approximate)0.40 lb
Miscellaneous:
Country of OriginUnited States
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.