• AddOn Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Shipping Information

The shipping process is fully robotic and orders are normally pulled and shipped quickly in 7 different warehouses across the US and then dropped in sealed USPS, UPS and FedEx containers for pick-up on the next business day. High volume or backordered items may have additional shipping delays. Once pulled, orders cannot be stopped, however you can return orders for refund unopened if you have changed your mind. Tracking normally is sent / updated within 48 hours of pick-up. Delivery is normally 3-10 business days after leaving the warehouse, however carrier delays may occur. Shipping may take longer in rural areas, due to carrier delay, weather or acts of God. Weekends and Holidays do not count as business days and have no pickup, movement or delivery.

Covid 19 Update — We have seen slowdowns and backlogs in package pickup, sorting, scanning and delivery by UPS, Fedex and USPS caused by worker shortages and facilities disruption due to the Covid 19 Pandemic. Some UPS and USPS hubs are no longer scanning all packages, as a result some tracking will show nothing until delivery.

AddOn Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

$127.29

In Stock
FREE GROUND SHIPPING *


AddOn Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) MFG: AddOn
UPC: 821455027349

  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work


* ground shipping normally takes 3-10 business days, depending on destination

Overview

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number FTLX1471D3BCL-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name Commercial Temperature 10GBase-LR SFP+ F/Finisar
Product Type SFP+
Technical Information:
Application/UsageOptical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports:
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.4"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.15 lb
Miscellaneous:
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS-6
Country of OriginUnited States
Warranty:
Limited Warranty3 Year

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.