Select Shipping State

Residents of California, Connecticut and Georgia are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.



FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS
By clicking "Check Out" you acknowledge and agree to the following California Proposition 65 Notice:

WARNING: Many products can expose you to chemicals such as lead or di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate (DEHP), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, and/or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Before handling any products, please read all available materials regarding potential toxicants, safe operation, and proper storage.

Select Shipping State

Residents of California, Connecticut and Georgia are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.



FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS
By clicking "Check Out" you acknowledge and agree to the following California Proposition 65 Notice:

WARNING: Many products can expose you to chemicals such as lead or di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate (DEHP), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, and/or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Before handling any products, please read all available materials regarding potential toxicants, safe operation, and proper storage.
  • AddOn Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

AddOn Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)


MSRP: $70.00
Sale: $44.60
Your Savings: $25.40

$44.60

In Stock
FREE 3-4 DAY SHIPPING


AddOn Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) MFG: AddOn
UPC: 821455083147


For California Residents
California Prop 65 Warning WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Overview

Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM). An Meraki now Cisco SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Meraki now Cisco compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Meraki now Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Meraki now Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name SFP Module
Product Type SFP
Technical Information:
Application/UsageOptical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Physical Characteristics:
Height0.4"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.15 lb
Miscellaneous:
Compatibility
  • MS220-24
  • MS220-24P
  • MS220-48
  • MS220-48FP
  • MS220-48LP
  • MS220-8
  • MS220-8P
  • MS320-24
  • MS320-24P
  • MS320-48
  • MS320-48FP
  • MS320-48LP
  • MS420-24
  • MS420-48
  • MX100
  • MX400
  • MX600
  • MX90
  • MSA Compliant
Country of OriginUnited States
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.