Select Shipping State

Residents of California, Connecticut and Georgia are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.



FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS
By clicking "Check Out" you acknowledge and agree to the following California Proposition 65 Notice:

WARNING: Many products can expose you to chemicals such as lead or di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate (DEHP), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, and/or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Before handling any products, please read all available materials regarding potential toxicants, safe operation, and proper storage.

Select Shipping State

Residents of California, Connecticut and Georgia are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.



FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS
By clicking "Check Out" you acknowledge and agree to the following California Proposition 65 Notice:

WARNING: Many products can expose you to chemicals such as lead or di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate (DEHP), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, and/or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Before handling any products, please read all available materials regarding potential toxicants, safe operation, and proper storage.
  • Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-SR

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco


MSRP: $377.00
Sale: $301.28
Your Savings: $75.72

$301.28

Sold Out

OUT OF STOCK
FREE 3-4 DAY SHIPPING


Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco MFG: Axiom
UPC: 845282053289


For California Residents
California Prop 65 Warning WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model SFP-10G-SR-AX
Product Name SFP-10G-SR-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type SFP+
Technical Information:
Application/UsageData Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBASE-SR Network
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBASE-SR
Physical Characteristics:
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Support : 300 m

Features:

  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Cisco - Nexus 5000 Series
  • Cisco - UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnect
  • Cisco - Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (10 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-X Series (10 Gigabit)
  • Environmentally FriendlyYes
    Environmental CertificationRoHS

    Files:
    Tour

    Add To Cart To See Price

    The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

    You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

    Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.