Enter Shipping Zip Code

Shipments to GA, CA, NY, TX, NJ, IA, NC, WA, AZ, MA, CT, and IN are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

Enter Shipping Zip Code

Shipments to GA, CA, NY, TX, NJ, IA, NC, WA, AZ, MA, CT, and IN are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler 300/500
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Alternate-Image1/500
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Alternate-Image2/500
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Alternate-Image3/500
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler 300/500
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Alternate-Image1/500
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Alternate-Image2/500
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Alternate-Image3/500

C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler


MSRP: $16.99
Sale: $15.18
Your Savings: $1.81

$15.18

In Stock
FREE 3-4 DAY SHIPPING


C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120271130


Overview

This coupler provides a solution for extending a current run of fiber optic cabling. This coupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 27113
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler
Product Type Network Adapter
Technical Information:
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End2 x LC Female Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Female Network
Physical Characteristics:
ColorBlack
MaterialPlastic - Housing
Weight (Approximate)0.16 oz
Miscellaneous:
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Warranty:
Limited Warranty1 Year

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.