• C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler 300/500
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Alternate-Image1/500
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Alternate-Image2/500
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Alternate-Image3/500
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler 300/500
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Alternate-Image1/500
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Alternate-Image2/500
  • C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Alternate-Image3/500

Shipping Information

The shipping process is fully robotic and orders are pulled and shipped quickly in 7 different warehouses across the US and then dropped in sealed USPS, UPS and FedEx containers for pick-up on the next business day. Once pulled, orders cannot be stopped, however you can return orders for refund unopened if you have changed your mind. Tracking normally is sent / updated within 48 hours of pick-up. Delivery is normally 7 business days or less. It may take longer in rural areas. Weekends and Holidays do not count as business days and have no pickup, movement or delivery.

Covid 19 Update — We have seen some slowdowns and backlogs in package sorting and scanning by UPS, Fedex and USPS caused by worker shortages and closed facilities due to the Covid 19 Pandemic. Some UPS and USPS hubs are no longer scanning all packages, as a result some tracking will show nothing until delivery.

C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler

$22.07

In Stock
FREE GROUND SHIPPING *


C2G LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120271130

  • 2 x LC Female Network
  • 2 x LC Female Network
  • Black


* ground shipping normally takes 3-10 business days, depending on destination

Overview

This coupler provides a solution for extending a current run of fiber optic cabling. This coupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 27113
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name LC/LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler
Product Type Network Adapter
Technical Information:
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End2 x LC Female Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Female Network
Physical Characteristics:
ColorBlack
MaterialPlastic - Housing
Weight (Approximate)0.16 oz
Miscellaneous:
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Warranty:
Limited Warranty1 Year

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.