• C2G 3m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 10ft
  • C2G 3m LC LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable   Aqua   10ft 300/500
  • C2G 3m LC LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable   Aqua   10ft Alternate-Image1/500
  • C2G 3m LC LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable   Aqua   10ft Alternate-Image2/500
  • C2G 3m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 10ft
  • C2G 3m LC LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable   Aqua   10ft 300/500
  • C2G 3m LC LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable   Aqua   10ft Alternate-Image1/500
  • C2G 3m LC LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable   Aqua   10ft Alternate-Image2/500

Shipping Information

The shipping process is fully robotic and orders are pulled and shipped quickly in 7 different warehouses across the US and then dropped in sealed USPS, UPS and FedEx containers for pick-up on the next business day. Once pulled, orders cannot be stopped, however you can return orders for refund unopened if you have changed your mind. Tracking normally is sent / updated within 48 hours of pick-up. Delivery is normally 7 business days or less. It may take longer in rural areas. Weekends and Holidays do not count as business days and have no pickup, movement or delivery.

Covid 19 Update — We have seen some slowdowns and backlogs in package sorting and scanning by UPS, Fedex and USPS caused by worker shortages and closed facilities due to the Covid 19 Pandemic. Some UPS and USPS hubs are no longer scanning all packages, as a result some tracking will show nothing until delivery.

C2G 3m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable


MSRP: $38.99
Sale: $35.77
Your Savings: $3.22

$35.77

In Stock
FREE GROUND SHIPPING *


C2G 3m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120009993

  • Aqua
  • 10ft
  • 3m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable
  • Aqua
  • 10ft


* ground shipping normally takes 3-10 business days, depending on destination

Overview

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a data center or wiring closet.

More from the Manufacturer

Tech Specs

Manufacturer Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 00999
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.legrand.us
Brand Name C2G
Product Name 3m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics:
ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.