• C2G 7m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 23ft
  • C2G 7m LC SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable   Orange   23ft 300/500
  • C2G 7m LC SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable   Orange   23ft Right/500
  • C2G 7m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 23ft
  • C2G 7m LC SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable   Orange   23ft 300/500
  • C2G 7m LC SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable   Orange   23ft Right/500

Shipping Information

The shipping process is fully robotic and orders are normally pulled and shipped quickly in 7 different warehouses across the US and then dropped in sealed USPS, UPS and FedEx containers for pick-up on the next business day. High volume or backordered items may have additional shipping delays. Once pulled, orders cannot be stopped, however you can return orders for refund unopened if you have changed your mind. Tracking normally is sent / updated within 48 hours of pick-up. Delivery is normally 3-10 business days after leaving the warehouse, however carrier delays may occur. Shipping may take longer in rural areas, due to carrier delay, weather or acts of God. Weekends and Holidays do not count as business days and have no pickup, movement or delivery.

Covid 19 Update — We have seen slowdowns and backlogs in package pickup, sorting, scanning and delivery by UPS, Fedex and USPS caused by worker shortages and facilities disruption due to the Covid 19 Pandemic. Some UPS and USPS hubs are no longer scanning all packages, as a result some tracking will show nothing until delivery.

C2G 7m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable

Sold Out



C2G 7m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120331193



* ground shipping normally takes 3-10 business days, depending on destination

Overview

With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 33119
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name 7m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length22.97 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
FeaturesMolded
Pull Resistant Connector
Impact Resistant
Flex Resistant
Snag Resistant
Strain Resistant
Crush Resistant
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics:
ColorOrange
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information

Includes LC clips

Certifications & Standards

RoHS

Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.