Select Shipping State

Residents of California, Connecticut and Georgia are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.



FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS
By clicking "Check Out" you acknowledge and agree to the following California Proposition 65 Notice:

WARNING: Many products can expose you to chemicals such as lead or di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate (DEHP), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, and/or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Before handling any products, please read all available materials regarding potential toxicants, safe operation, and proper storage.

Select Shipping State

Residents of California, Connecticut and Georgia are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.



FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS
By clicking "Check Out" you acknowledge and agree to the following California Proposition 65 Notice:

WARNING: Many products can expose you to chemicals such as lead or di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate (DEHP), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, and/or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Before handling any products, please read all available materials regarding potential toxicants, safe operation, and proper storage.
  • C2G 7m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 23ft
  • C2G 7m LC SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable   Orange   23ft 300/500
  • C2G 7m LC SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable   Orange   23ft Right/500
  • C2G 7m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 23ft
  • C2G 7m LC SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable   Orange   23ft 300/500
  • C2G 7m LC SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable   Orange   23ft Right/500

C2G 7m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable


MSRP: $33.99
Sale: $33.42
Your Savings: $0.57

$33.42

In Stock
FREE 3-4 DAY SHIPPING


C2G 7m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120331193


For California Residents
California Prop 65 Warning WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Overview

With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 33119
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name 7m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length22.97 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
FeaturesMolded
Pull Resistant Connector
Impact Resistant
Flex Resistant
Snag Resistant
Strain Resistant
Crush Resistant
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics:
ColorOrange
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information

Includes LC clips

Certifications & Standards

RoHS

Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.