• C2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 10ft
  • C2G 3m LC LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable   Aqua   10ft Front/500
  • C2G 3m LC LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable   Aqua   10ft Left/500
  • C2G 3m LC LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable   Aqua   10ft Alternate-Image1/500
  • C2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 10ft
  • C2G 3m LC LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable   Aqua   10ft Front/500
  • C2G 3m LC LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable   Aqua   10ft Left/500
  • C2G 3m LC LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable   Aqua   10ft Alternate-Image1/500

Shipping Information

The shipping process is fully robotic and orders are normally pulled and shipped quickly in 7 different warehouses across the US and then dropped in sealed USPS, UPS and FedEx containers for pick-up on the next business day. High volume or backordered items may have additional shipping delays. Once pulled, orders cannot be stopped, however you can return orders for refund unopened if you have changed your mind. Tracking normally is sent / updated within 48 hours of pick-up. Delivery is normally 3-10 business days after leaving the warehouse, however carrier delays may occur. Shipping may take longer in rural areas, due to carrier delay, weather or acts of God. Weekends and Holidays do not count as business days and have no pickup, movement or delivery.

Covid 19 Update — We have seen slowdowns and backlogs in package pickup, sorting, scanning and delivery by UPS, Fedex and USPS caused by worker shortages and facilities disruption due to the Covid 19 Pandemic. Some UPS and USPS hubs are no longer scanning all packages, as a result some tracking will show nothing until delivery.

C2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable


MSRP: $55.99
Sale: $28.83
Your Savings: $27.16

$28.83

In Stock
FREE GROUND SHIPPING *


C2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120330479

  • Aqua
  • 10ft
  • 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable
  • Aqua
  • 10ft


* ground shipping normally takes 3-10 business days, depending on destination

Overview

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 33047
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesCrush Resistant
Impact Resistant
Flex Resistant
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics:
ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Country of OriginHong Kong
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.