Select Shipping State

Residents of California, Connecticut and Georgia are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.



FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS
By clicking "Check Out" you acknowledge and agree to the following California Proposition 65 Notice:

WARNING: Many products can expose you to chemicals such as lead or di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate (DEHP), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, and/or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Before handling any products, please read all available materials regarding potential toxicants, safe operation, and proper storage.

Select Shipping State

Residents of California, Connecticut and Georgia are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.



FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS
By clicking "Check Out" you acknowledge and agree to the following California Proposition 65 Notice:

WARNING: Many products can expose you to chemicals such as lead or di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate (DEHP), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, and/or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Before handling any products, please read all available materials regarding potential toxicants, safe operation, and proper storage.
  • C2G-2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
  • C2G 2m LC SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Yellow 300/500
  • C2G 2m LC SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Yellow Left/500
  • C2G 2m LC SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Yellow Alternate-Image1/500
  • C2G 2m LC SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Yellow Alternate-Image2/500
  • C2G-2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
  • C2G 2m LC SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Yellow 300/500
  • C2G 2m LC SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Yellow Left/500
  • C2G 2m LC SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Yellow Alternate-Image1/500
  • C2G 2m LC SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Yellow Alternate-Image2/500

C2G-2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable

$21.00

Item cannot be purchased at this time.

In Stock
We are unable to ship this item to you at this time.


C2G-2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120371090


For California Residents
California Prop 65 Warning WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Overview

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 37109
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End1 x LC Male
Connector on Second End1 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics:
ColorYellow
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900µm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3cm
  • Crush resistance: 750N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Certifications & Standards

OFNR

Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.