Enter Shipping Zip Code

Shipments to GA, CA, NY, TX, NJ, IA, NC, WA, AZ, MA, CT, and IN are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

Enter Shipping Zip Code

Shipments to GA, CA, NY, TX, NJ, IA, NC, WA, AZ, MA, CT, and IN are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

  • C2G-5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
  • C2G 5m LC LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)   Aqua 300/500
  • C2G 5m LC LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)   Aqua Left/500
  • C2G 5m LC LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)   Aqua Alternate-Image1/500
  • C2G 5m LC LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)   Aqua Alternate-Image2/500
  • C2G-5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
  • C2G 5m LC LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)   Aqua 300/500
  • C2G 5m LC LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)   Aqua Left/500
  • C2G 5m LC LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)   Aqua Alternate-Image1/500
  • C2G 5m LC LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)   Aqua Alternate-Image2/500

C2G-5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)


MSRP: $91.99
Sale: $71.77
Your Savings: $20.22

$71.77

Sold Out

OUT OF STOCK
FREE 3-4 DAY SHIPPING


C2G-5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120365181


Overview

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 36518
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Jacket TypeLSZH
Physical Characteristics:
ColorAqua
Weight (Approximate)2.56 oz
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.