Enter Shipping Zip Code

Shipments to GA, CA, NY, TX, NJ, IA, NC, WA, AZ, MA, CT, and IN are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

Enter Shipping Zip Code

Shipments to GA, CA, NY, TX, NJ, IA, NC, WA, AZ, MA, CT, and IN are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

  • C2G-8m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
  • C2G 8m LC ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Yellow 300/500
  • C2G 8m LC ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Yellow Left/500
  • C2G 8m LC ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Yellow Alternate-Image2/500
  • C2G 8m LC ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Yellow Alternate-Image1/500
  • C2G-8m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
  • C2G 8m LC ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Yellow 300/500
  • C2G 8m LC ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Yellow Left/500
  • C2G 8m LC ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Yellow Alternate-Image2/500
  • C2G 8m LC ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable   Yellow Alternate-Image1/500

C2G-8m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP: $55.99
Sale: $43.88
Your Savings: $12.11

$43.88

Sold Out

OUT OF STOCK
FREE 3-4 DAY SHIPPING


C2G-8m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120374817


Overview

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 37481
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length26.25 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics:
ColorYellow
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)3.52 oz
Miscellaneous:
Certifications & StandardsOFNR-rated
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.