• Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA
  • Legrand Cisco SFP 10G SR Compatible 10GBase SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver   TAA 300/500
  • Legrand Cisco SFP 10G SR Compatible 10GBase SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver   TAA Alternate-Image1/500
  • Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA
  • Legrand Cisco SFP 10G SR Compatible 10GBase SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver   TAA 300/500
  • Legrand Cisco SFP 10G SR Compatible 10GBase SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver   TAA Alternate-Image1/500

Shipping Information

The shipping process is fully robotic and orders are pulled and shipped quickly in 7 different warehouses across the US and then dropped in sealed USPS, UPS and FedEx containers for pick-up on the next business day. Once pulled, orders cannot be stopped, however you can return orders for refund unopened if you have changed your mind. Tracking normally is sent / updated within 48 hours of pick-up. Delivery is normally 7 business days or less. It may take longer in rural areas. Weekends and Holidays do not count as business days and have no pickup, movement or delivery.

Covid 19 Update — We have seen some slowdowns and backlogs in package sorting and scanning by UPS, Fedex and USPS caused by worker shortages and closed facilities due to the Covid 19 Pandemic. Some UPS and USPS hubs are no longer scanning all packages, as a result some tracking will show nothing until delivery.

Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP: $309.99
Sale: $199.91
Your Savings: $110.08

$199.91

In Stock
FREE GROUND SHIPPING *


Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120601913

  • TAA
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking
  • 1 10GBase-SR Network
  • Optical Fiber
  • Multi-mode
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • Hot-swappable
  • TAA Compliant


* ground shipping normally takes 3-10 business days, depending on destination

Overview

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR-LEG
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Cisco SFP+ Module
Product Type SFP+
Technical Information:
Application/UsageOptical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)0.13 lb
Miscellaneous:
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
TAA CompliantYes
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.