Enter Shipping Zip Code

Shipments to GA, CA, NY, TX, NJ, IA, NC, WA, AZ, MA, CT, and IN are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

Enter Shipping Zip Code

Shipments to GA, CA, NY, TX, NJ, IA, NC, WA, AZ, MA, CT, and IN are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

  • Legrand Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver TAA

Legrand Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver TAA


MSRP: $889.99
Sale: $382.65
Your Savings: $507.34

$382.65

In Stock
FREE 3-4 DAY SHIPPING


Legrand Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver TAA MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120666950


Overview

This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number QSFP-40G-SR4-LEG
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.legrand.us
Brand Name Legrand
Product Name Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver TAA
Product Type QSFP+
Technical Information:
Application/UsageOptical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology40GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.5"
Width0.7"
Depth2.8"
Weight (Approximate)0.24 lb
Miscellaneous:
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
TAA CompliantYes

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.