• D-Link DEM-431XT SFP+ Module

Shipping Information

The shipping process is fully robotic and orders are pulled and shipped quickly in 7 different warehouses across the US and then dropped in sealed USPS, UPS and FedEx containers for pick-up on the next business day. Once pulled, orders cannot be stopped, however you can return orders for refund unopened if you have changed your mind. Tracking normally is sent / updated within 48 hours of pick-up. Delivery is normally 7 business days or less. It may take longer in rural areas. Weekends and Holidays do not count as business days and have no pickup, movement or delivery.

Covid 19 Update — We have seen some slowdowns and backlogs in package sorting and scanning by UPS, Fedex and USPS caused by worker shortages and closed facilities due to the Covid 19 Pandemic. Some UPS and USPS hubs are no longer scanning all packages, as a result some tracking will show nothing until delivery.

D-Link DEM-431XT SFP+ Module


MSRP: $147.99
Sale: $73.77
Your Savings: $74.22

$73.77

Sold Out

OUT OF STOCK
FREE GROUND SHIPPING *


D-Link DEM-431XT SFP+ Module MFG: D-Link
UPC: 790069353123

  • 10


* ground shipping normally takes 3-10 business days, depending on destination

Overview

D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format

The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Formfactor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer D-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number DEM-431XT
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.dlink.com
Brand Name D-Link
Product Model DEM-431XT
Product Name DEM-431XT SFP+ Module
Product Type SFP+
Technical Information:
Application/UsageOptical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb
Miscellaneous:
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of OriginChina
Warranty:
Limited Warranty2 Year

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.