• Dell SFP+ Module

Shipping Information

The shipping process is fully robotic and orders are pulled and shipped quickly in 7 different warehouses across the US and then dropped in sealed USPS, UPS and FedEx containers for pick-up on the next business day. Once pulled, orders cannot be stopped, however you can return orders for refund unopened if you have changed your mind. Tracking normally is sent / updated within 48 hours of pick-up. Delivery is normally 7 business days or less. It may take longer in rural areas. Weekends and Holidays do not count as business days and have no pickup, movement or delivery.

Covid 19 Update — We have seen some slowdowns and backlogs in package sorting and scanning by UPS, Fedex and USPS caused by worker shortages and closed facilities due to the Covid 19 Pandemic. Some UPS and USPS hubs are no longer scanning all packages, as a result some tracking will show nothing until delivery.

Dell SFP+ Module


MSRP: $199.00
Sale: $164.75
Your Savings: $34.25

$164.75

In Stock
FREE GROUND SHIPPING *


Dell SFP+ Module MFG: Dell
UPC: 884116348955

  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Optical Fiber
  • Multi-mode
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • Plug-in Module, Hot-pluggable


* ground shipping normally takes 3-10 business days, depending on destination

Overview

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer Dell Technologies
Manufacturer Part Number 407-BBZM
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.delltechnologies.com
Brand Name Dell
Product Name SFP+ Module
Packaged Quantity 1
Product Type SFP+
Technical Information:
Application/UsageData Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance:
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorPlug-in Module
Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous:
Compatibility

Dell PowerEdge Servers:

  • M820
  • R630
  • R730
  • R430
  • R530
  • T430
  • R640
  • R740
  • R940
  • R740XD
  • C6420
  • R440
  • T640
  • T440
  • FC640
  • M640
  • M640 VRTX
  • R540
  • C4140
  • R6415
  • R7415
  • R7425
  • R840
  • R940xa
  • R240
  • R340
  • R740xd2
  • T340
  • T140
  • XR2

Add To Cart To See Price

The "Add to Cart to See Price" message indicates an additional discount is in effect, and this discount is calculated in the Shopping Cart.

You can see this price by adding this item to your shopping cart.

Please be assured that simply adding an item to your cart does not obligate you to buy it--you can always delete the item from your cart if you decide not to purchase it.