Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

  • 09115
C2G 3m SC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable

$32.97

In Stock
FREE SHIPPING!
Ships in 1-2 business days


C2G 3m SC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120091158

Buy now with PayPal
or
PayPal Credit

Overview

With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Tech Specs

Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 09115
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name 3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Product Type Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications:
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
FeaturesLockable
Molded
Pull Resistant Connector
Impact Resistant
Flex Resistant
Strain Resistant
Crush Resistant
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics:
ColorOrange
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • FDDI
  • LAN
  • ATM
  • Any application that requires high-speed data transfer
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime