Email Required

Please enter a valid email address to continue to the checkout page
 this data will only be used to send order confirmation and tracking

  • 09130
  • 09130
C2G-3m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable

$27.94


Out of Stock
FREE SHIPPING!
Ships in 1-2 business days


C2G-3m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange MFG: Cables To Go
UPC: 757120091301




Tech Specs

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 09130
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3
Physical Characteristics:
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)8 oz
Miscellaneous:
Additional InformationApplication:
  • Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

    Features:
  • ST- Bayonet locking system
  • SC- Push-pull locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
Certifications & Standards
  • UL Listed
  • CSA
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime


┬ęCopyright 1996-2016 ANTOnline.com
Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.