Laptops and Tablets Desktops Servers Printing Gaming 
 
 
 
Electronics » Networking » Repeaters & Transceivers   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
 
MGBBX1  
Cisco 1000Base-BX-20U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-BX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
By: Cisco
 
OUT OF STOCK
SKU: MGBBX1
 
Sale: Call for Price
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 2-3 business days
Your Price Call for Price
Out of Stock

Share this item


BestSellers in Repeaters & Transceivers
 
PRODUCT INFO  CNET  

Cisco 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 40 kilometers.


Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number MGBBX1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 1000Base-BX-20U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical InformationApplication/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX
Media & PerformanceMedia Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Physical CharacteristicsForm FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.63 oz
MiscellaneousPackage Contents
  • 1000Base-BX-20U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
  • Quick Installation Guide
Additional Information
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1490 nm
WarrantyLimited Warranty90
 
On Sale This Week
 
 
Asus VG248QE 24" LCD Monitor - 1 ms - 1920 x
 
 
$259.99
 
 
 
Lenovo ThinkServer TS140 Workstation /
 
 
$359.99
 
 
 
HP 350 G2 - 15.6" - Core i5 5200U - Win 8.1
 
 
$439.99
 
 
 
HP 250 G3 15.6" Notebook, Intel 4th Gen i3,
 
 
$349.99