antonline.com logo
Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/Switching Devices » Modules   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
 
MGBLH1
 

Cisco MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

By: Cisco
UPC:

745883558773


This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches. The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used.

 
32 In Stock
SKU: MGBLH1
 
MSRP: $318.00
Sale: $210.34
Your Savings: $107.66
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 1-2 business days
Your Price $210.34
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


   Accessories
 
PRODUCT INFO  CNET  

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number MGBLH1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model MGBLH1
Product Name MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical InformationApplication/UsageData Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network
Media & PerformanceMedia Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.06
Physical CharacteristicsForm FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.85 oz
MiscellaneousAdditional Information

Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm