antonline.com logo
Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/Media Converters   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
 
TFC-110S15
 

TRENDnet TFC-110S15 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter

UPC:

710931504064


  • 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC
  • 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Rack-mountable

The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

 
5 In Stock
SKU: TFC-110S15
 
MSRP: $149.99
Sale: $71.16
Your Savings: $78.83
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 2-3 business days
Your Price $71.16
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


   Accessories
 
PRODUCT INFO  CNET  

The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).


Manufacturer TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part Number TFC-110S15
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.trendnet.com
Brand Name TRENDnet
Product Model TFC-110S15
Product Name TFC-110S15 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/PortsTotal Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & PerformanceMedia Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported9.32 Mile
Network & CommunicationEthernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Power DescriptionInput Voltage7.5 V DC
Physical CharacteristicsForm FactorWall Mountable
Rack-mountable
Height1"
Width1"
Depth3.5"
Weight (Approximate)12.49 oz
MiscellaneousAdditional Information
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Protocol: CSMA/CD
  • Supported Frame Size: Standard Ethernet up to 1522-Byte
  • The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ
  • Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters

Used with TFC1600. TFC-1600 is a 19" system chassis. holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters TFC-110MSC, TFC-110MST, TFC110S15, TFC-110S30 and TFC-1000MSC

Certifications & Standards
  • IEEE 802.3: 10Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3u: 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • FCC
  • CE
  • VCCI
WarrantyLimited Warranty5 Year