antonline.com logo
Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables   BIZ / GOV / EDU Quotes - email sales@antonline.com or call 678-680-6406
 
N302-006
 

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST/ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter

UPC:

037332013224


 
13 In Stock
SKU: N302-006
 
MSRP: $18.40
Sale: $15.54
Your Savings: $2.86
Shipping: FREE
Ships in 2-3 business days
Your Price $15.54
Add to Cart

Available for the USA only

Share this item


   Accessories
 
PRODUCT INFO  ACCESSORIES   ACCESSORIES  CNET  

Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N302-006
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical InformationCable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length6 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical CharacteristicsMaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
MiscellaneousPackage Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 6-ft. Duplex MMF Cable ST/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Certifications & Standards
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
WarrantyLimited WarrantyLifetime