Email Required

Please enter a valid email address to continue to the checkout page
 this data will only be used to send order confirmation and tracking

  • N302-006
  • N302-006
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST/ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter
MSRP: $18.40
Sale: $14.98

$14.98


In Stock
FREE SHIPPING!
Ships in 2-3 business days
Available for the USA only


MFG: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332013224

Buy now with PayPal
or
PayPal Credit

Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.

Select Shipping State

Georgia and California residents are subject to sales tax.

Important Notice:
To avoid any delays in shipping, please ensure that the shipping address on this order is the same as your PayPal "Confirmed Address."
To verify your "Confirmed Address" with PayPal, just log in your PayPal Profile.
While most PayPal orders are shipped within one (1) business day, orders may take up to five (5) business days to ship if your address is not confirmed.




Accessories


Tech Specs

Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N302-006
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information:
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length6 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics:
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous:
Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 6-ft. Duplex MMF Cable ST/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Certifications & Standards
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
Warranty:
Limited WarrantyLifetime


┬ęCopyright 1996-2016 ANTOnline.com
Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc is not responsible for typographical or photographical errors.
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.